Saturday, 28 May 2011

Contact Lens :)

Hello people...
Haha :)
It's my last day here at home... And i won't be taking my lappie along till the 2nd week...So bye bye people ( say first... )
I'll be leaving early in the morning tomorrow, to move all my things to Malacca and tidy up my room... :)
And i got a free pair of cons from SOMEONE!!!!
I thought it was 0 degree, but when i wore it, I CAN SEE!!! Haha :)
So it was my first wearing cons, and i found it SCARY!!! Lolz, but at last i managed to overcome the SCARINESS!!! :P
It's purple pink in colour, brother said i looked like an alien wearing that... >.<
Wanna see it...
teehee :)

Yea,, i did not open it up till i got the lens case... It's CHERRISH brand... Cost around RM80 ++ - RM100 ( it's a good quality one )
I was really having hard time putting into my eyes... Lol, it was something going in my eyes... Haha :)
Taking it out is much more easier... =.=

I look weird without spects right??? Ignore my ugly face...

--NEXT--
TOMORROW!!!! It's da day... OH MY GOD!!! I can't believe I'm leaving soon (in a few more hours)... Starting a whole new life without the guidance of my parents and learning to be independent... :)
I really hope i can adapt to the new environment.... Hope i can score FLYING COLOURS for my exam... I really need to study hard... Maybe everyday study study study....
So, gonna wish myself good luck in everything and all da best!!!
And thanks to all my dear friends wishing me at FB...Really appreciate it a lot...❤ all of you people...
Btw, i went out with my BFF again this afternoon... Had lunch with them...
Last meeting with them till my semester break... :(
Hope they won't forget me... But don't miss me also...
Haha :)
So i guess here comes to an end... All da best everyone!!!
And readers, please don't run away, I'll be back as soon as possible!!!
Stay Tuned...
--BYE---
T__________________________________________________________________T
Love ya.... Bye...

Friday, 27 May 2011

Last 2 days...

Halo people...
I wanna watch KUNG FU PANDA 2!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
It's screening in cinemas now.... I WANNA WATCH IT!!!!!!!!!!!!
>.<
People...It's only 2 more days... Then i'm leaving my home...
I'm emo-ing now...
Hope i won't feel homesick when i'm at there... Lolz... :(
My room is really in a mess... Full of things >.<
Urgh... I'm tired...
Going to get some rest... =.=
--BYE--

Thursday, 26 May 2011

Sadddddd.... :(

Hi people...
I can't drive tomorrow or maybe forever...
My mum doesn't allow me to drive myself... :(
Really sad....
I'm suppose to go outing with my friends tomorrow... I'm suppose to fetch Bella from her shop... But now, no more driving...
Bella said that maybe she doesn't have car... Then who on earth can fetch me out :(
Really sad....
I thought i can drive for the last 2 days here... But too bad my thinking is totally WRONG!!!!!! >.<
I hope that Bella has car tomorrow and then i can go out...
Btw is only 2 more days till i leave my home...
Lol, i should cheer up right???
So SMILE FIONA SMILE!!!! :))))
I wanna eat ice cream....
Gonna get it now.... Wahaha
To cheer me up... ^^
Nah...Is just a lame excuse...
Okay, stay tuned... Bye

p/s : no matter how, I'll still go out tomorrow & Friday...
It's my last 2 days here anyway....
All i need to do is to get a DRIVER!!!!
Who willing to be one???
Haha

Wednesday, 25 May 2011

Driving...


Halo people...Haha, i look weird in that photo... >.<
I woke up at 6 this morning... Just to wake my brother up for school ( i've been doing this for few weeks already )
After i waked him up, i went back to bed... Because my mum will be sending him to school...
But then, right after i lied down on the bed... My phone rang...
Is from my mum... Saying that her car couldn't start... So i have to send him to school... Well, of course i said CAN!!!! **I'm an expert driver**
Haha, so i quickly get ready because my brother will be late for school soon...
Went downstairs getting ready to go out, but but... The car key was NOT AROUND!!!!
It was with my mother... >.<
So i don't have the car key to drive my mum's car...
Lol... I have another car at home... So mum asked me to drive that car which is my uncle's car... Erm, it was my first time driving his car... :(
Well, it's Mitsubishi Airtrek Turbo... This car has turbo...And is 4-wheel drive ( consists of manual & auto gear )
And the hand break is at the peddle down there... >.< It should be call LEG BREAK!!!
I drove for almost an hour this morning... Just to send my brother to school and back to my own house to fetch my mum... >.<
The traffic was heavy because it was late already...
Yea...I drove smoothly and safely... I reached home safely.... Haha :)
Uncle don't worry, your car is in good condition...
teehee ^^


This is the car... It's big & huge!!! >.<
Is a good experience driving this car... It's nice to drive... ♥
So....This can tell that I'm an expert driver... Haha :)
Well, I'm dead tired now.... Because i woke up so so early this morning... :(
And this means that i did not simply get my license... I really can drive well...
So, this few days, I'll drive myself when i go outing with my BFF... Wahahaha :P
Last night i went to the hypermarket to get some groceries....
I bought milk powder, Vico + cereal, cream crackers, instant noodles and mix fruit jam...
I really have to start packing the other things... Load everything out from the store room and pack one by one... Time is passing....=.=

Long Distance- Bruno Mars
Suites me a lot now... Will be going far away from home...
T_____________________________________________T
I wanna expand my Dell lappie warranty... But too bad, the toll-free line doesn't wanna bother me... How???
I'll go to the web and check... I need the warranty a lot!!!!
Okay, wraps up....
--BYE--

Tuesday, 24 May 2011

Hair cut

Yea people....
Today is MONDAY!!!
Lolz... I got my hair CUT CUT & CUT...
teehee ^^
Wanna see it???
You got to wait if you want.... :P
Okay, before going to the salon... I went to the computer shop to get my lappie fix... Urgh!!! The Internet line was so damn lag, till i almost wanna smashed it when I'm surfing the net... >.<
Then, i still wanna install software...
According to the technician, he said that my lappie was in a slow speed setting...
I mean SLOW!!! Really slow... So he got it fix, and TADA!!!
I tried it on the stop and BOOOOH it was faster then the lightning ( Lol, kidding...)
Then, i asked them to install ADOBE PHOTOSHOP, GOOGLE CHINESE, OXFORD ENGLISH DICTIONARY... It cost me RM20... ( it's cheap )
Then he told me about the antivirus, because my lappie is using McAfee *provided when i purchased my laptop*
I know that this antivirus is not so secure... Because we can renew the license for free in the net compared to Kaspersky and the others... Then he recommended me MICROSOFT SECURITY ESSENTIAL...
Erm...It's much better compared to McAfee... So i said okay...
Actually i never ever heard of it before... The guy told me is for original windows...
So i think it will be okay... They need 1 day to get everything done...
So long huh???
But who cares, I'll not use it till night time... :)
You can check the below link to read about the MICROSOFT SECURITY ESSENTIAL...

Okay, it's time for my new hair cut **Not new at all**


Yea, i cut my hair short... Really short... Wahahahaha...
Don't get fooled by me... >.<

NAH....Haha, not that short... Hehe :P

Is the hair problem, so i took some short & some long... >.<
Wait till my fringe is longer, then I'll look better...♥
So, I'll spend my Thursday & Friday with my BFF again for the last time...
Then I'll hardly see them again... *Sad* :(
Erm...I'm gonna get some groceries later....
And my Uni schedule had change... Remember once i blog about it?
If you never read it before...
Take a look..Then change the academic schedule already and i did not notice it till today..
Erm...See it... Means i only have 2 weeks of break instead of 3 weeks??? Oh no...
T________________________________________________________________________T
Really sad... :(
Lol, end here...
--bye bye--

Monday, 23 May 2011

Lazy Sunday


Hello people...
It's Sunday... And i'm suppose to attend church service this morning... But, i'm lazy + tired, so i skipped the service...
Okay, let's talk about yesterday...
Yuppie, i went out with my BFF during noon time... Erm, went out because my dear friend will be leaving for studies today... We went out to Sushi (as usual)... I couldn't eat much because i just recovered from fever...( so i ate 1 plate only )
Yea, we chat like nobody's business... Haha :)
Lol, we wouldn't have the next time again till Uni semester breaks...
It's her turn today... And in 1 more week (precisely 1 more week till orientation )...
And i'll be leaving my home in 5 more days.... T_________________________T
I started packing yesterday... I threw all my clothes into the bag... Lolz ( in a tidy way )
And what happens???
1 big luggage bag, 1 small luggage bag & a backpack... That's only my clothing....I still haven't pack any of other things... GOSH!!! I'm wondering whether all of my stuffs can go in my car... >.<

See??? It's only my clothes...

Plus the ugly plastics...Some were my stationaries...
And i still have tons in the store room... My god!!! Someone please get me a truck to load all my things... >.<
I'm like moving to a new house...Urgh!!!

Kinda depressed... Haha... NAH!!!
Next agenda... I need to drop by at the computer shop to get my lappie installed by some software... Well, i wanna drive myself to the shop... I'm a big girl, i can do things myself... But i'm not sure whether i'm allowed to drive... >.< I hope is a YES!!!
At last, i opened up the COCA COLA glass from MCD and used... To drink 100 PLUS...

I drank 100 plus to cool down my fever... ( Grandma asked me to do so )
Anyway, to let the glass live long...We have to be extra careful because once the glass touches water, the surface will be very slippery... Yea, i got the purple and the pink.... I missed the blue... Purple and blue are the prettiest colour of all... ( And it's my favourite colour )
Okay, that's all... Will blog again tomorrow...
Bye people ...
Take care ...
Love you ...♥
Stay tuned ...

Saturday, 21 May 2011

Freaky Friday


Wassup people...
Today is FRIDAY!!! Lol... =.=
No big deal...
Yesterday evening i went back home...
Packed a few things...
Saw this...

Grasshopper... Green green in colour... Hehe :)
Ooops....Someone said is praying mantis...

Cute??? Nah..NO NO...
So so...It's 9 more days...
And btw, i still haven't start packing... I'll repeat this till i do it....
Kinda frustrating when thought of it...
I'll pack tomorrow since i'm free...
And my friend will be leaving soon for studies this Sunday...
Thought of going out gathering for the last time...But too bad, Bella Gaga is so so so busy lately... :(
Erm... All i can do is to wish her...
*Good luck in everything...All the best
*Study hard
*Play hard
*Get good results
*Take good care
*And....Don't forget me...
*Friends forever
Haha... Not only to her, to all my friends who are leaving this weekend...
Oh no...I'm so emotional... >.<
I'll visit you people when i come back for semester break (i promise)
Remember DON'T FORGET ME!!! FIONA NA...
teehee **


Got this video from YouTube...
It's nice...
K.Chin, S.Ming & M.Sim...
To you people...
Love you forever...
Don't think wrongly...
I'm not a lesbian... Haha :P

--NEXT--
Today is 520... ( 20.5.2011 )
Know what does it meant???
Is 我爱你。。。
Dedicate this to everyone...
♥ I LOVE YOU!!!! ♥

Song for the day...

HAIR-LADY GAGA ♥
Wraps up...
Take good care, and study hard...
--BYE BYE--

Friday, 20 May 2011

Random ...


***MORNING***
Yup, i was sick yesterday... Seriously sicked...
Had fever, headache... And my head is like this @.@
I could faint anytime... Lol... Really had hard time... I was trying my best not to swallow down panadol... But too bad, i was in pain... I couldn't bear the pain anymore... I swallowed down the pill and went to sleep... Woke up in 1 hour time, and i felt so much better... :)
If i don't feel better...I guess I'll just slap myself... PIAH!!!
McDonald's had promotion yesterday...
Erm... They were promoting MC CHICKEN Burger...
BUY 1 FREE 1... (Ala-carte only...)

THIS!!! And i bought it... Had 1 for lunch & the other for dinner...
Teehee...( Sick also can eat burger ) ==!!!

See my fat plump face... Hate it!!!
I put on weight recently... *THANKS TO SOMEONE WHO BROUGHT ME IN & OUT EATING ALL THE TIME*
Urgh... >.< I'll never forget you!!!
I went to TAIPING & PENANG... End up putting on weight...
Kept eating non-stop...(The food there were delicious) :(
So sad... It's easy to put on weight, but why??? So hard to loose weight???
Ishhhhh... Hate my body... Lolz... :(
So from today.... I have to stop eating... GOSH!!!
Yea... So my orientation week schedule came out...
Will be having lots of activities and speaking...

See this...I know it's kinda small...No, is extremely small... Haha :)
Click on it to enlarge the picture...
So...It's 10 days more...
And my brand new life will be starting...
What can i say???
--GOOD LUCK TO MYSELF--
--STUDY HARD--
--STOP FOOLING AROUND--
Lol...I'll study hard...
And i have to start packing...
I haven't pack a SINGLE THING !!!
Someone help me please...
Haha ...
Okay, that's all...
Nothing more to say... Speechless =.=
--BYE BYE--

Thursday, 19 May 2011

Wednesday ♥


Yea...I'm back...
Can i don't be back blogging? I know i can't...But I'm sick...
Sick visited me last few days, and am currently down with fever...
'FIONA FIONA, drink more water... Sleep early...'
Urgh!!! FEVER, PLEASE GET AWAY FROM ME!!!
I really don't wanna get sick... I'm a strong girl... Haha (Joking)
Headache is still running in my brains... Lolz... :(
Okay, continue about my vacation thing...
It will be all pictures...

Went to night safari wearing this... Had blisters on my toes... **Painful**

See this turtle??? It had 6 LEGS!!! 6 I MEAN 6...I'm not telling lies...
I found it when i went for SWAN RIDING... It's huge...Swan riding burned down my calories...

Teehee... Saw this cap, felt that it was superb nice...
Here comes HARD ROCK...

Welcome to HARD ROCK...PENANG...Haha :)
Saw the MICHEAL JACKSON STATUE??? Cool huh?


I forgot to take my camera along... So sad...

Spot something??? Haha :)

This...I forgot their names... I think is George, John... Something like this...

The pool...Erm... Imitation of Sunway Lagoon???



I'm not sure who wore this...They had many, lazy to take all of it...

This...CUTE!!!

Who wants some beer???

I'm so skinny...


The entrance wall...
Okay...Next day...
Went to SWENSENS for dinner inside GURNEY PLAZA...


Banana split...
Then i went to NICHII... My mum bought this dress, and i went to try it....Haha...

Look so old in it....

Had fun... No, i'm sick...Really sick...
So wraps up...
Bye bye...
I'm gonna get some rest...
Get well soon.... :(

Wednesday, 18 May 2011

Unknown

Hello people...
I just came back from Penang not long ago.... Erm... I had a very serious bad headache... >.<
I was sleeping in the car the whole journey...Loz, i think is because of the hot weather that make me like this... My eyes were so pain...
Stay tuned...
Will be back soon...

Tuesday, 17 May 2011

Vacation


Halo people...
I throwed my blog a side and went for vacation( So bad... >.< )
Nope...Actually, i went to Taiping for wedding lunch during Sunday... Then, my dear brother said that he wanna visit the TAIPING NIGHT SAFARI, so we had to stay at Taiping for a night... Well, the NIGHT SAFARI was BORING... Ermmmm, actually it was kinda fun....Haha :)
I'm not saying what my heart feels... Teehee ^^
Lol, it was in total darkness...Some of the animals were sleeping... (They did not know that i wanna SEE them... ) I sat the train that took us through the whole safari...
I did not take any photos, because they wouldn't allow camera flashes inside... :(
Maybe the flashes will scare those animals away...
Anyway, had a good experience there, but i'm not gonna step in anymore... It's a waste of money...The ticket for an adult is RM16, and for child is RM10...It's costly....And the train ride was only 40 minutes.... ><
Then, went back to the hotel... Wait wait... Did i mentioned about the hotel at TAIPING???? I think i did not...
Haha...So we were finding for hotels around the town and out of town... Asked about the room rate, but none of it is reasonable...Except for this POTATO HOTEL!!!
Well, the signboard along the road attracted us... So we went to take a look, the building was in PURPLE colour...Haha, i don't really understand why did they named it POTATO HOTEL!!! Btw, the room was okay... Not really like those 5 starts hotel... It's clean and nice....That's all.... :)
Then, Monday morning... Head on to Penang... Went to so many places that i forgot where about... I went straight up to BATU FERRINGHI, and placed a reservation at EQ FERRINGHI... The road make my head dizzy... >.<
Then went to Gurney Plaza for dinner...I mean went in to Gurney Plaza...Went to SWENSENS... Ordered Baked bolognise spaghetti and banana split (my favourite)
The bill came out to be...BOOM!!! Then i went to PADINI CONCEPT STORE to get another blouse... Yea... And i got a Chargers Outfit jacket and Body Glove tee... :)
So, my leg had blisters because i wore a new shoe....( 'DAI SEI' ) so i couldn't walk much and i went back to the hotel and rest... I'm exhausted.... Hope to get a good night sleep later...
So I'll upload more pictures when i get back home... (It's too slow here )
So, night people...
Sweet dreams...
--BYE--

Sunday, 15 May 2011

Saturday...

Hello people... ><
As everyone knew that yesterday blogger was down for maintenance... So i skipped 1 day of blogging... Erm.... I felt so bored the whole day...I thought of what to blog, but too bad... Blogger doesn't want me to post it... **Sad case** :(
But now...I forgot what i wanna blog about... Haha
Yea....15 more days, and i'll be kick out from my house... Haha... No no, is gotta leave my house for studies...Erm... Is a BIG deal... I really mean BIG BIG DEAL!!!
I wanna leave my house ASAP beacuse i'm dead bored in the house doing NOTHING... And 5 months not touching a book? I'm gonna rot soon >.<
But it's gonna be sad sad after i leave... No more guidance, no more good food, no more AIR CONDITIONER!!! I have to wash everything myself. Urgh...Then i'm like gonna be in the jungle for army service... Teehee ^^
Anyway, good luck to myself...
And my blog will be DEAD pretty soon... Because i guess i won't really have the time to blog... So... :(
I'm suppose to go in for National Service next Monday...But i postponed it till 5 years later??? Haha... Hope they forget about me... Then i don't have to go in anymore... (Kinda impossible) Anyway, i had many friends going to the same camp site too... It will be fun if i go in... But i don't want!!! >.<
So...Good luck my dear friends...
--END--
Nothing much to say...♥

Thursday, 12 May 2011

Mary Kate and Ashley Olsen ♥


Halo people...
I thought of Mary Kate & Ashley this morning... So i decided to blog about them...
Yea...They are one of my favourite actress... I love to watch them acting... Why?
Maybe because they are TWINS!!! Well, i love twins sister/ brother... (I'm not sure why =.= ) But i just love to see 2 people wearing the same clothes, having the same bags, doing everything together... Lolz... It's cute!!! :)
Like Mary & Ashley.... They did things together.... Always have the same outfit ( different colour)




Pretty and gorgeous huh??? Haha
I always can't differentiate the 2 of them... ><

Nice... Btw, I'm wondering... Did they fight or quarrel before???
I guess they never... They look so lovely
I watched their movie ( NEW YORK MINUTE )
Nice one...




They acted like 2 clowns in the show... Haha ...
It's a very old movie, but i love to watch it whenever they showed it in HBO or STAR MOVIES... =.=

Watch it...Haha :)
Well, they acted in many movies...
They really do look pretty
I really don't mind if i have a twins sister... Then, we can do everything together... Share our things... Wear each other's clothes...
Lol... :)
Teeeheee ^^
Yea... So wraps up...
My brain is EMPTY!!!
Hear this song...

Nice? Awesome pianist? Wonderful voice?
--BYE BYE--