Saturday, 30 April 2011

Friday ♥

Halo dear people...
Had a great time yesterday with my dear friends... ♥ Sushi King was FULLED!!! We waited for almost half an hour only we got a table...And it was packed!!! I was so impatient, and said, 'why not we changed venue???' Then, the waitress came out, and there we go, we had a table... :)
Everyone was snatching for those sushi...I'm not sure why, maybe they really think that it was really cheap (last day of the bonanza) I ate around 10 plates of sushi for my lunch, i was so full that time...
Then, i went shopping...Bought a black pants...It's skinny cut, i thought the size does not fit me, but haha...IT FITS ME!!! Lolz, maybe i lost some weight already... ><
Then i drop by at my friend's house, and surprised her!!! Haha...
p/s : She was sleeping soundly that time...Sorry for waking you up... :)
Had a wonderful chat with her...Well, we 2 born on the same day...And we are both so fair...Haha, then it started to rain....Time flies so fast during happy times...
Boooh!!! It was 6pm, i rushed back home... >< Hope to stay longer...But i couldn't
This morning, it rained heavily again ( a really heavy one ) and the town FLOOD!!! Gosh... ><
Rain rain go away...
Today is the BIG BIG DAY for our dear PRINCE WILLIAM & KATE MIDDLETON...
Well, i just can pray for them, hope they will have a happy marriage...And live happily ever after...




Sweet couple...♥

Btw, thunder is striking...So, bye bye...
Stay tuned for the next post...
I'm scared....Haha :)

Friday, 29 April 2011

Thursday ♥


See my left eye...So 'CACAT'... :(
Morning people...
Today will be going out for lunch with my friends...So nothing much to say.
Ermmm...Yesterday someone gave me 2 books...It's kinda like puzzle book, something like brainteaser. Well, those books were thick enough....Haha :)
Those puzzle are so tough, where we have to really crack our brain to solve the puzzle...I was reading through the instruction over and over...At last, i understand what it meant...I never tried this kind of difficult puzzle before...(It's really tough, I'm not kidding)

The cover of the book...

This is the orange book (Cryptograms on the Flip Side)
Those rows and rows of words represents another alphabet, which we have to guess what letter is that...






This is the other purple book (Brainteasers on the flip side)
They have many types of puzzle in it, and each has different solving ways... :)
I did the 1st puzzle only...Had a hard time ...
Okay, next...I hurt my toe last few days, till now it still hurts...My maid washed the toilet and did not make it dry, even outside the toilet has water and she did not even bother to wipe it...Then i went to the toilet to pee, and when i came out...I almost fell, but luckily i did not, but i knocked my toe...And my whole toe became red immediately...(It really hurts) :(
And this morning, my eyes became so red, like the nose of the reindeer...

Something like this...Haha :)
But it became much better later...
So, the END!!!
Bye... :)

Thursday, 28 April 2011

Wednesday ♥


Hhiii Hhiii :)
Started reading my book recently...
Title : To Touch the Stars
Author : Jessica Ruston
Publisher : Headline Publishing Group
Pages : 442
Synopsis : Renowned for style, glamour and sophistication, Cavalley's creates the most luxury millinery in the world. For fashionistas and film stars, a hat designed by Violet Cavalley is the ultimate indulgence.
Talented and beautiful, Violet Cavalley has poured her heart and soul into building her multi-million-pound business and raising her three children. It seems that everything she touches turns into gold.
But Violet in not the woman she appears to be. And her adored children conceal secrets of their own. Behind the Cavelly family's gilded facade lies a streak of darkness. Darkness that now threatens to destroy them all...
To me...Every book will start with a boring beginning...I really think that way...Maybe because I don't really understand what is it talking about in the front part...Then when it comes to the middle part, I'll chase and chase to know what happen next...Isn't that interesting???
This story is so damn long...Really a long one...And when can i finish all???
Will try my best to finish in 2 weeks time...Then will start the other book and also finish in 2 weeks time...Then I'll head on for Uni...That's how i past my time (besides facebook-ing & blogging...) Teehee ^^

This is the book...(Ignore my finger.)
Ermm...There is a Vietnam lady and the YELLOW MAN there...HAHA :)

This is the Vietnam lady...She became a BOOKMARK...Wahaha :) I transformed her...Hehe
I bought it from Vietnam...It's so costly...

Booooo!!! The YELLOW MAN!!!
His version...I will follow you...Haha :)



Awesome one...Nice song...♥
And...I heard that Lower 6 will start on the 9th of May...It's fast... :)
Can i attend Form 6 class for a month??? At least i can learn something...
Anyway, to those who are going for Form 6...
Good luck to you people, and study really hard... ^^
Okay, let me tell you people how to express your love in different languages...♥
Albanian - Te Dua
Bosnian - Volim Te
Chinese - Wo Ai Ni
English - I love you.
Filipino - Mahal Kita
French - Je T'aime
German - Ish Libe Dish (ich liebe dich)
Greek - S'agapo
Hawaian - Aloha Wau Ia Oi
Hungarian - Szeretlek
Italian - Ti Amo
Japanese - Ai Shi Te Ru
Korean - Sa Rang Hae Yo
Malaysian - Saya sayang awak
Polish - Ja Kocham Ciebie
Portuguese - Eu te amo
Romanian - Te iubesc
Spanish - Te Quiero
Tamil - Naan unne kadhalikkiren
Turkish - Seni seviyorum
Ukrainian - Ya Tebe Kahayu
Vietnamese - Tôi yêu bạn
Cool huh???So what are you waiting for???
Express your love to your love ones...♥

Haha...
END...
Bye people...

Wednesday, 27 April 2011

Tuesday ♥


Halo people...
Will talk about piano today...
Lol, don't get bored... :)
Yea, I'm a music maniac...Haha
I learned piano since i was 5...And i finished at the age of 16...
Well...Learning piano is not as easy as you people think...Erm...You have to grill up your fingers, and fling your hand on the keyboard gracefully...
That's quite tough...Then during exams, you have to play those 3 songs very perfect without any careless mistakes...
Candidates are examined by well trained pianist..Well you can imagine their slang, and their playing are just so awesome...
Even sometimes, we won't be able to read their writing...(I'm not joking...)
So i have a lovely piano at home...And i barely touch it since i finished my syllabus...I never regretted learning piano...It's fun :)

This...Is my piano...♥

Cheese....Haha :)

And i do have a piano shirt too...
I did mention about wanna have a small library at my own house...
And i wanna get a grand piano and put it in the room...It's pretty to have one in there...Or maybe place it in the living hall


Like this...Nice???
Anyway, those who wants to learn piano too...Go for it...Do not wait till you are old because your fingers will be stiff...And you will have hard time playing the piano...
I'm gonna continue my reading...
So wraps up...
Chao...Bye people...

Tuesday, 26 April 2011

Monday ♥


Hello people...
I know I'm lost for 2 days, but I'm back...Hehe :)
Erm...*Thinking hard*

Outfit of the day...
I went for Sunrise Easter Service in Westley Methodist Church yesterday...I woke up at 4 plus just to be in time for the service...Lol... ><
I was so exhausted the whole day...Then, after the service over, we head on for breakfast in the church...Met many people there...=.=
Then, a girl tapped my shoulder...I turned around and look at her...She is from Bethany Home (she is not so normal...) She asked me to help her do a thing...I followed her, and actually she wants me to help her translate something...She speak in Chinese, and i translate for her in English and wrote it down on her paper...She was happy after i helped her... :) And i got a Easter egg from them, it's only for kids...Btw, I'm not a kid anymore...Haha
And a lady asked me how old am i, i told her I'm 18...She said...Wah!!! I thought you're still in high school... =.=
I'm a kiddo...Haha :)
Then i went down to Ipoh and survey laptop...Those people working recommended me to buy NET BOOK...Well, i saw a few of them...Then if i buy net book, i have to buy a LED MONITOR to put in my room. Everything will not cost more than RM2000. It's worth the buying. :)

The LED monitor is this...
Net book does not have CD ROM, so i have to get an external one. And the LED monitor cost around RM 349, and is 19"...So it's big enough :)

It's something like this...
I'll see how it goes...Will survey more shops
Okay, then i went to GSC and watch RIO!!!
Wahahaha...It's a stupid movie... ><

It's about a bird named BLU (his body is blue in colour)...He can't fly in the air...WHAT??? A BIRD CAN'T FLY???THAT IS IMPOSSIBLE!!! But it is true...Haha
He said himself as an ostrich...Because ostrich is a bird that can't fly...
Well, Blu had a relative, Jewel (Her body is also blue in colour)
Then, they 2 were caught by a man who wanted to sell them off in a very high price...
But at last.....
....
....
....
....
What had happen???? Watch it yourself...Haha :)
I'm not gonna tell you people all...



Was laughing all the way in the cinema...Haha :)
I even got a lunch box... ♥
Then i went to Junction Kopitiam and had my lunch...I ate Tom Yam Bee Hoon & drank apple juice...Nice one...
Then i went to Jusco for shopping...Bought a stainless steel bottle(CHAD STONE ECO BOTTLE) and 2 fiction books...Love it... ♥

It's pink in colour...I have no choice to choose this colour...They left only 2 which is in green and pink...But the green has a little scratches...So i chose PINK!!! And is 1000ml only (which is not enough for me) ><

This...Are my 2 books...Haha...And the YELLOW MAN!!! (Gave by a friend of mine...)
I got 50% rebate for the 2nd book...And is worth...2 books will cost around RM72, but after rebate is RM54...And i was not sure which book to choose...I love all of it...But too bad i can only buy 2 of it... :( Sobs...
Then, ate BURGER KING for dinner...And went back home...I had a really tiring day, and i got a good nice sleep...
Teehee... ^^
So that's all

---END---

Saturday, 23 April 2011

Random post ♥


Hey hey hey...Morning folks!!!
Ermmm...I'll be blogging about a few topics today...So it will be a long long post
And i did not really get a proper blog title... ♥
First...Today is the first day of WORLD BOOK DAY!!!!!
Well.......
Books are very important for a person.
Books are the knowledge treasure for a person.
Books fill up a person's time.
Well, to me BOOKS are very very important for me. I'm not very sure about the others, but BOOKS became a part of my life.
I love to read story books when i'm free...Just to past my time and it's relaxing.
Reading became my hobby since i was a kid. I just love reading. ♥
I do have a collection of Peter & Jane, encyclopedias, fiction books, romantic novels, thriller novels, moral-based story books...(That's part of it)
I have all the 3 languages novels (English, Malay & Chinese)
But most of them are in English...Yea, i came from a English literate family, i've been speaking English since i was able to SPEAK!!! My parents are English educated too, so they don't really know Chinese...But i came from a pure Chinese school where almost all the students are Chinese, i mean ALL!!! I was able to cope with Chinese language although i admit that my Chinese SUCKS!!!
Haha :)
I barely take out a Chinese book and read because i'll fall asleep if i do so. =.=
I know this sounds weird but i kinda hate Chinese when i was in primary school...
Chinese is really so damn difficult...And i still have to read those Chinese literature and understand it to pass my Chinese paper. ><
But to me, languages are important in life. Although i always speak Chinese in school with my friends, but i always maintain my English by reading novels. Well, by reading all kinds of books, it really can improve our language.(That's what i gain from READING!!!)
Many girls will spend their money on clothing, accessories, jewelry, make up products, facial products etc. But to tell the truth i won't...Maybe i will but 25% of my money...Others will end up spending on BOOKS....
So, i was wondering...If one day i got tuns and tuns of money, i guess I'll buy up the whole bookstore...Haha :)
Books are so costly, I'm not sure why??? But i know it's expensive. I have to think twice when i chose those books...I'm just a student without any salary, so everything will bill my parents. So, when i have my own house, I'll decorate a huge room as a study room...I really will do so... :)
Something like this...Cool... :)

A really huge library at home...


I'm lovin' it...Haha
MPH BOOKSTORE is having discounts on this WORLD BOOK DAY...Yeah!!! All books are 20% off...So what are you thinking of???Faster go grab those books...
Go!!! Go!!! Go!!!
End of topic one...
Next topic is about my school...
Yesterday i received a letter regarding HARI ANUGERAH KECEMERLANGAN.
Wanna know what is it all about???
Erm...It's about those students who scored straight A's in PMR & SPM...Including those ex-SPM students who scored an A for the 3 languages...
So I'm one of them, and i have to attend this official event.
It will be on the 30th April which is next Saturday. And all participant are required to wear formal attire...
Something like this...
For girls...Either skirt or long pants...


For men's...

But I'm just 18 years old...Wearing like this make me look 28 years old...Gosh...
So I'm gonna wear back my school uniform...Haha :)
Miss those school days...So, I'll just wear like those days... ♥
Okay end of topic two...
What's next???
Okay, today is GOOD FRIDAY...
What is it all about???
I'm not quite sure...But I'll tell you people some of it.
Good Friday is a religious holiday observed primarily by Christians commemorating the crucifixion of Jesus Christ and his death at Calvary. Many Christians spend this day in fasting, prayer, repentance, and meditation on the agony and suffering of Christ on the cross. And after Good Friday, the next will be Easter on Sunday. The first eggs given at Easter were birds eggs. These eggs were painted in bright colours to give them further meaning as a gift.
Like this...

Anyway, Happy Good Friday & Easter Day to all Christians...♥
Haha :)
Readers, don't get bored with my post...I know is very very long and are full of words...Haha...
Be patient...
Wraps up...
Bye...Chao ♥

Friday, 22 April 2011

Justin Bieber


See my rabbit teeth???
Baby baby baby oh...Like baby baby baby noo...
Or maybe this.......
Never say never never never...
Haha what is this all about????
Yea...It's about JUSTIN BIEBER WORLD TOUR!!!!!!!!Woohooo!!!
Bieber is coming down to MALAYSIA!!!
Please don't think i'm crazy...=.=
Anyway, i'll just blog about him, i'm not going to his concert...
I can't afford for the RM888 ticket...Sobs :(
He is just cute & adorable, not that worth for liking him...(Pleasing myself, Haha)
What??? He has a girlfriend?????? Who who?
Why??? Not me as his gal??? Of course not!!! Wahahahaha :)
Well, his gal is Selena Gomez (Don't know about this news at all...)
So...He is only 17 years old...And i'm older than him!!!Crap... ><
He was born in London, Ontario on March 1st.
That's all i know about him...Haha :)
I'm not really a huge fan of him...Just admired him a lot...




So that's all about him... :)
Next...I wanna show you people something...A creature that will scare people off...Haha
This is it...

ELMO!!!! ♥
Is she the sister of COOKIE MONSTER???
Or what???Wife???Haha...'She' is just so CUTE!!!

And I'll squash you...Haha :)
She is just so damn cute...I wanna get a bigger YOU!!!
Someone please buy that for me.Please....Please....
You see...Even the blanket has elmo too...♥
Big eyes and nose...
Love it very much...
Okay...That's all for today...