Sunday, 27 February 2011

P License



Hi people...♥
This morning i took my license already...
It's cool to have it in my purse...Haha :)
The road is waiting for me....But i have to learn the way to drive AUTO car first...(My house don't have any MANUAL car)
I guess auto car is more dangerous cause we have to control the oil & the break...Any disturbance in front of us, we have to be quick to press on the break...
So, I've got to be extra careful when i drive...^^
I told my brother that I'll send him to school and tuition everyday, he said that he dare not to sit in my car....
Lolz...Am i that bad???I really can do it....REALLY!!!
Haha, anyway I'll try to improve my driving...♥
Bye!!!

Saturday, 26 February 2011

Friday...♥

Hi people, I'm not in a mood to blog something, so stay tuned for next post...
Bye!!!♥

Friday, 25 February 2011

P license ♥

People, i'm back...
I'm so tired now...Because i woke up at 6 this morning to get myself ready for driving test...
Reached there about 8 and waited so damn long just to put my thumb print...Then walked over to the waiting place and took a sit...Rained heavily this morning, really a heavy one...Until i was so nervous...
My heart was like beating so fast, it couldn't stop...><
I was Sesi 1 Nombor 13(113)But they jumped my number to all those people who will be taking motor license too....So when it was my turn, i guess it's like 11 plus...Anyway i did very well at every part...Surprisingly, i used only 5 MINUTES to finished up all 3 parts(Up hill, parking & 3 pegerakan)I was like OMG, how did i finished up that fast???Haha, lucky me that i passed!!!!
Took my results and i went back to my sit and waited to be called out for Jalan Raya...Waited extremely long...I was quite nervous when i started to go out of road, the JPJ guy was so busy talking to me, till i almost lost my concentration...><
But everything went well and my results was 17/20...It's very good for me already as i just hope that I'll pass...♥
I called my mum once i was done...I was starving, really felt so hungry...
Now, I'm dead tired...Will sleep early tonight...
So stay tuned for my next post...Bye!!! ♥

Wednesday, 23 February 2011

Happy Birthday!!!♥


Hi people...
Today is my lovely friend, Kooi Chin Tan's biggest day in her life...It's a birthday today!!!!


This is her...^^

Well, she is officially 18 today and we people wanted to celebrate for her, but too bad she went to K.L... :(
So, although we couldn't celebrate for you...But..................
Here are some wishes i make for YOU!!!!

First : You gotta be happy at all times.
Second: You gotta be pretty at all times.
Third : You gotta be healthy at all times.
Fourth: You gotta be lively at all times.
Fifth : You gotta remember me at all times!!!!!!!!

So my dear friend,
Did you get all my wishes???You really have to do it...IT IS AN ORDER!!!!(As your ex-class monitor)Haha...(Joking :P)
Anyway, I'll like to wish a very HAPPY 18TH BIRTHDAY!!!!
Although we had finished high school, but i guess we will still keep in touch right???♥ Well, you see...We known each other since i stepped in to Form 1, there's where we get to know each other...^^ But, due to the changes of class every year, we were separated, but we met again during Form 4 & we sat together during Form 5!!!We had a wonderful year... :)
So, i won't be able to accept if I loose you as a friend...♥
Sorry that I couldn't give you a present but all these wishes are from my heart...

Wishes from: F10na... :)

So, these pictures are the memory of us...Enjoy it!!!♥











Lolz...We two were so concentrate...♥
So this is the end of my post for today!!!Hope you have a wonderful birthday!!!

Tuesday, 22 February 2011

Monday♥


Hey people...♥
I really don't have any idea what to blog about right now... :(
So let me think...Maybe i'll post about my weekends...
I had my driving lesson on Saturday 4 o'clock till 6...It was okay, went out Jalan Raya for practice first...The weather was so hot, i even wore the hand cover(I don't even know what it call, so i just call it hand cover...Hehe)Well, i don't wish to become dark...>< Once i came back from Jalan Raya, i kept repeating the same old routine(Up hill, Parking & 3 Pegerakan)I repeated many times till times up...I'm having test this coming Thursday...This 3 more lessons, i really need to gear up my skills... :)
Hope that on that day, nothing will go wrong...I'll be having lesson again later but it's for 1 hour only...So good luck to myself... ^^
While i was having lesson, mum and grandma went to Giant to buy some things...Then, mum bought a phone cover for me...It's pink also...♥



This is how the cover looks like...♥
Saturday night, i had pizza for dinner...It's nice(Haven't been eating it for a long time)
During Sunday(Yesterday)i was at home the whole day, practically doing nothing!!!I just sat at the couch watching movies till noon...Later in the evening, went out to hypermarket for grocery shopping...
Something happened there...................
There was a lady promoter(which i know her)was talking to my grandma, then for no reason she mentioned my name and i heard it...So i approached her and called her 'aunty'...She said how old are you now, then i answered her 'Just finished Form 5, waiting for SPM results...'She was like so surprised to know that i'm that big now...So she said,'Wah!!!!So big girl already a???'And she looked from my head to my toe... ><
Btw, do i look that SMALL????Many people thought that i'm 13 years old only...WHAT???13 YRS OLD???Damn young... ><
Then, she was talking to me about my education...This and that...Then, all the other lady promoter came and listened to us, and all of them was looking at me...I felt so shy...Maybe i was speaking English to the lady so many of them were like watching me(Btw, their English is not so good!!!)Sorry for criticizing you guys, but it's the fact...They even said it by themselves...
I quickly ran away after i talked finish...Around 9, went back and had a good night sleep...
Anyway, later I'll be having driving lesson again, so will come back tomorrow....
Bye!!!

Saturday, 19 February 2011

Break Tim3...



I really need a break...
Going for driving lesson now
Will be back soon... :)
Bye


Took this in the car...And i found out my fingers are extremely LONG... Haha... ^^

Friday, 18 February 2011

Nokia X3-02 Touch & Type



I took this picture using my phone...And why did i covered up my fringe???
Simply because i hate my fringe...I went to another salon to have my fringe snipped, but my look came out to be like a MONSTER!!!!Whatever... :(
Hi people... :)
I wanna introduce my pinkie phone...(I don't quite fancy pink but...Haha, i chose PINK at last!!!)Because that Nokia outlet has pink left only...I told you people last few days about my new phone...I've been using this pink little phone for 5 days...12.02.11(Saturday)-The day it came into my world. So why did i choose this phone???Because it has 5.0 Mega Pixel, I just want a phone with good camera...

This is it's parts...


When i bought this phone, it came with a charger, USB cable, earphone, 2GB memory card, guide book, and a screen protector...I didn't take the car charger and bluetooth headset(I don't need it at all)So i rather save the money...



This phone cost about RM600, it's worth the buying... :)
This phone started to be in the market during September 2010.Felt very happy with it...It is only 9.6mm thick and it weighs only 77.4gram...It is light...It's internal memory is 50MB, and the memory card is able to upgrade till 32GB(but it is not necessary for me)This phone even has GPRS,EDGE,3G,WLAN,BLUETOOTH & 2.0 microUSB...And the most important part, the 5MP camera...♥
This model has 5 vibrant colours(White silver,dark metal, petrol blue, pink(MINE) & lilac...



My phone colour is at the last... :)I don't quite like the black, the phone looks awful with black skin...All the colours are wonderful except for the black...Haha ^^

So enjoy a few pictures took by my phone....



I love this picture a lot...♥



I'm in pink today, my shirt, my phone & my nails are all in PINK!!!!
So I'll take good care of my phone, and hope that pinkie (I call my phone pinkie) will be with me all the time...♥
Bye people...Chao!!!

Thursday, 17 February 2011

Wednesday ♥



Hi people...I'm back after i skipped one day of blogging...
Anyway, yesterday i was so lazy to post something...❤
So, did i tell you guys that i hurt my leg???
I think i did...NO....I DIDN'T... :(
Why did i hurt my leg???Because i wore a short socks with a high cut shoe when i went for driving lesson last 2 days...Then, while i was walking, my leg hurts badly...When i took off my shoes...OH NO!!!!!!My skin came out... >< It really hurts...



This is how the bruise looks like...
Anyway, just tell me a way how to heal the bruise faster...If it doesn't heal, i'll suffer during my next driving lesson...
My instructor told me that i'll be taking driving test next Thursday(24/02/11)...Why must it be that fast???I'm kinda worry that i'll forget everything during test...GOSH!!!Hope that i'll be an expert after a few more lessons... :)
BTW, last 2 days when i was driving, i saw an instructor scolding my friend...He was like shouting up to his nerve every time...I said to myself in my heart, how lucky was i to have a kind instructor...^^
So people, can i skip my posting of Vietnam trip photos???I don't wish to upload so many photos... >< Haha....

So, i don't have any idea what to write now...
Whatever...Gotcha go, Bye!!! ♥

Tuesday, 15 February 2011

Ima Back

Hi people...I'm back...
Continue with my Vietnam trip...

4th Day :
Let me see, i had a feeling i forgot where did i headed to on that day..Hehe...
Anyway had early breakfast in the hotel's restaurant...
Then we headed to the Jesus Christ Mountain...Lol, it's 950++ steps!!!WHAT, OMG!!!So many steps???But............I managed to climb right up to the top...Haha!!!Happy for myself.... :)
In our tour there are 10 of us...(My whole family)
But only 7 of us managed to climb up(Me, mum, bro, 2 uncles& 2 cousins)We really sweat a lot, really drops & drops of sweat...
And amazingly my fatty brother managed to climb that high(You guys should know that fat people don't have that much breath)Haha :)
Right on top the hill, took off my shoes ready to get in to climb to the Jesus body...Then, WHAT HAPPEN???The guy wouldn't let me in, because I'm wearing a mini dress with a shorts inside...So, i have to sit outside... :(



This was my outfit that day...Is that really short???
Okay, then headed back to Saigon city(3 hours journey)
I slept soundly in the bus...(I'm a pig)
Reached back went to Nike shop, all of them bought a total of 6 pairs of shoes...Awesome
Then went to Ben Thanh Market once more for the last shopping...
Checked in back to Dai Nam Hotel, and the end of the day...

5th Day:
Woke up early in the morning...
Went for breakfast in the hotel
Headed to airport...And what it means???
Bye-bye Vietnam!!!!!!!!!!!!
Will miss there much, it's fun... :)
Around 2 i reached back at KL, quickly transfer everything into the car and drove back home, had a good rest....

So people, this is how it goes....
Anyway, had a wonderful trip...

Outfit for Day 1





Outfit for Day 2





Outfit for Day 3





Outfit for Day 4






Outfit for Day 5






And i bought a new phone-Nokia X3-02 Touch & Type...





I wanted C6 but i don't want to spend so much money...So i bought this RM600 phone...
I used my own ang pow money where those leftover mum paid for me... :)
I'm happy with it, it is pink purplish in colour...I wanted another lighter purple, but they don't have any stock left, just left pink & black....I hate the black colour, even that...a lady bought it, so i choose pink... :)

So people, i'll think what will i post for the next post...
So tata for now!!!

Wednesday, 9 February 2011

Vietnam Trip (Part 2)

Morning people...I'm currently located at Vung Tau, yesterday i traveled for almost 4 hours just to reach this beach sight-seeing place...Stayed at THE COAST HOTEL(awesome hotel)Slept very well last night, had a hot bath this morning & had a delicious morning breakfast...And now i'm surfing the net at the lobby...
Later will head back to Saigon for Ben Thanh Market and many more places...(Including dinner on the cruise)

2nd Day:
Had breakfast in the hotel restaurant...
Headed to Mekong River for boat riding & sampan riding...
Spent half day there watching people making 'KACANG SWEET' and many more...
Weather was damn hot, till i'm sun-tanned right at the moment.. :(
Had lunch at the Mekong island
Headed back to Saigon city, Went To Ben Thanh Market for shopping....Bought many keychains & bookmarks there...went for massage(But i never cause mummy don't allowed me to do so)
Went to a seafood reataurant for dinner...YUMMY!!!

3rd Day:
Had breakfast again at the hotel restaurant...
Checked out from Dai Nam Hotel
Headed all the way to Vung Tau(4 hours journey)
Stop at the rice paper shop...At there they showed us how to make popia paper...
Mum bought 4 posters from there(Nice!!!!)
Then we went to Chu Chi Tunnel(Is kinda like war site)
My grandma & uncle never went in...Only 8 of us went in...It was fun inside, where we could see the Vietnames against American war during the olden days...There were hiding spots, traps(Awful one), self-make weapons...Bomb spots...And many more, it's like a jungle full of tall trees...Myself, cousin, brother & uncle went in to the tunnel where we have to bend down(really down)to walk in the tunnel, it's fun inside...Total darkness, but the guy took us in...
We even stop by at the resting place where they offered us tapioca & pandan leaf tea...So all of us rested at that place and had some food...
Walking around and at last we came to the end where we have to say bye to the tunnel.
Then we headed to a nearby restaurant by the river for lunch...
Later then, we checked in the awesome hotel(The Coast Hotel)...Nice scenery in the room, it was facing the beach...
Had a hot bath and went down to the beach...There were many stores selling sea-shells and seafood...
Times up, and it was time to go for dinner...
After dinner we headed to casino(this was the place i blog yesterday)
Because i'm currently ONLY 17 YEARS OLD, so they wouldn't let me in...By the way, do i look that young cause the guy was staring at me for long and at last he asked the tour guide how old am i... :(
Went back to the hotel for a nice sleep...
The end of the day!!!

So people, this is how it went this 3 days, today i'm not sure where i'm going, but just stay tuned for more updates...
Pictures will be posted once i get back this Monday...
Lots and lots of pictures...
Bye!!!

Tuesday, 8 February 2011

Vietnam Trip

Hi people, i know i've been away for a very long time already...But guys i'm back now...
I'm totally having fun at Vietnam, walking, eating, canoeing, shopping...

1st DAY :
Arrived at Vietnam International Airport...We came out and search for the tour guide around, then went up the bus...It's a mini bus, it lokks nice!!!We couldn't check in the hotel that early, so we went to many places that day(Including the 'INDEPENDENCE PALACE', 'THE WAR MUSEUM', 'NOTRE DAME CATHEDRAL', 'THE FLOWER FESTIVAL'
These places are wonderful...The Independence Palace is one of the top ranking place in Vietnam(If i'm not mistaken, i think it's around 4 florrs...), there are so many rooms in it, including the president bedroom, conference room, meeting room, and they have CINEMA too(Awesome), they even had a grand piano at the hall...THUMBS UP!!!
The war museum was kinda scary, they even have a jail(which i never went in)...><
The flower festival was amazing, flowers all over, types and types...Will post many pictures when i go back...
Then later we check in hotel..
CONTINUE NEXT TIME...

Bye!!!

Friday, 4 February 2011

First Day of CNY...♥

Hi people...I thought that I'll be busy whole day long, but actually I'm not...
Yesterday i had reunion dinner with my family members, everyone was so busy eating...Actually, the weather was horrible cause it was raining heavily, since i was too free, i took some pictures of the raining scene...But too bad, i had none of my camera gadgets with me at this moment, so wait till i come back...
Anyway, had great time yesterday, every one of us sat at the round table enjoying our dinner, while those kids were snatching for food...♥
I was not feeling well yesterday, i slept like a PIG the whole day.My head was giddy once i woke up, then i tugged into my bed again till it was almost evening i woke up and amazingly i recovered!!!I was okay by then and i could enjoy my dinner much...
Let see, today is the first day of CNY, and what did i do today???Of course is to eat together with my family and take 'ANG PAU'S...Today i wore a simple t-shirt from SEED and wore a high-waist pants...I bought it from Thailand...♥
Let me see, it was bored staying at home the whole day doing nothing, so i guess tomorrow I'll run out of house to visit some of my friends...So people, stay tuned for my next post..
Bye...♥

Thursday, 3 February 2011

Chinese New Year Eve

Hi people... :)
I'll be posting my last post today, and will be off for around 10 days...Partly because tomorrow is CNY, and I'll be totally busy grabbing 'Ang Pau's from my family...Will be busy being the camera-lady snapping photos of everyone...So people, just please don't go away and wait for me to come back...Once i land back here, I'll straight rush to my com to post something... :)
I'm sick at this time...Can you just believe it???SICK DURING CNY!!!
I'm having big ulcer, body damn burning hot, throat very dry(almost lost my voice)& I'm in pain(Don't ask me why, just guess it yourself)And I'm like shivering all the way...Kinda cold :(
I guess i have to swallow up as much water as i could...
Hope that i can recover as soon as possible if not I'll suffer during my holidays...
By the way, I'm leaving for Vietnam on Sunday early morning,so BODY please recover soon, i don't wish to suffer!!!My face looks so pale



Don't bother about the little head behind the picture...(It's my mum's head...Haha)^^
So bye guys, and I'll like to wish all Chinese a HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR!!!



Ya, i know, rabbit suppose to eat carrot not mandarin oranges...Just let it be...
Just stay tuned, will be back soon...♥

Wednesday, 2 February 2011

Nike(Part 2)



Hi!!! :)
I promise you guys to show some pictures of my shoes....So here it goes...










So how it looks like???I just love it!!!♥
Anyway thanks to mummy for buying me this awesome shoe...
Well, people, i maybe away for 2 whole weeks cause I'm celebrating CNY!!!And going for holiday!!!
So please don't go away, just stay tuned!!!
Love you guys...♥

Tuesday, 1 February 2011

NIKE!!!!


Don't laugh at my eyes...Please... :)

Hi readers...I'm back...I know i did not update for few days...
Anyway I'm back now.... :)
So, yesterday i went for grocery shopping at Tesco, before i headed to Tesco, i dropped by at Al-ikhsan...I haven't bought any nicer shoe except for the canvas shoe i bought last year...
So, once i stepped in the shoe, i went straight to the shoe rack and saw my favourite type of shoe...
I tend to take a few of them and see which is better, at last i took a pair of white shoe, Nike logo is in light pink colour....(Sweet colour)
I brought to mummy and she told me to choose myself...Then i quickly asked the guy to take my size for me...(My size is UK 5.5/6)So, i tried it on and walked towards my mummy & grandma...She said it was normal, nothing special cause the shoe was very plain(Nike logo on it ONLY)My foot looks huge when i wore it...The shoe is kinda heavy too... :)
Later then, mum took up another pair which is black in colour with the Nike logo white in colour and a little dark pink at the back part of the shoe...And the back part NIKE word is in florescent yellow green...Love it♥
Again i asked the guy to take my size, at last i chose that pair and the size was UK5.5...My leg seems to be very small, but it's huge...
This pair of shoe makes my feet long and skinny...The front part is straight type...So it suites girls!!!
My grandma even said that it was pretty and i look dainty wearing it....Haha!!!
You see, i never had any Nike shoe before(In my whole life)
I've been buying flats, heels, sandals, slippers...So i never really emphasize on a proper 'shoe'...
Actually to tell the truth i love Converse shoes!!!But it's above my budget and i don't wish to burden my mummy...







Maybe one day I'll get one... :)
I promise I'll take good care of my new shoe...(Actually i intend to wear it in Uni)
Mummy even got me a pair of new socks...(It's not cheap)
Done with it, head on to Tesco for grocery shopping.Basically we bought all vegetables, i was there just to help my grandma to pick and choose...Then, i queue up at the weighing counter(Which i hated most!!!!)
Reached home at night, had a tiring day...Slept late again(Around 12) :(
Anyway, I'll show some pictures of my new shoe tomorrow(I promised that!!!) ♥
So stay tuned....
Sayonara!!!♥