Saturday, 29 January 2011

Cheongsam



Chinese New Year is around the corner...And Cheongsam is the traditional costume for the Chinese(for ladies).
So, i saw many of the people wearing cheongsam during CNY...I felt that it is very sweet, as the body shape of the person will be reveal...It is nice when you have nice body shape...Well, i have one long time ago, till now, i am able to fit in that dress, but it is slightly too short, therefore i kept it in my wardrobe till now...
I thought of getting one this year(I know i sounded very stupid)
Maybe i shall think about it once more, since i don't have the chance to wear it out regularly, so maybe I'll just forget about it... :(





As you can see there are many patterns of cheongsam...



This is the long type...



I watch their music video, and felt that their cheongsam are so pretty...♥



But i still prefer a plain white one, but of course sexy ones!!!♥

Change to another topic...
GOSH!!!Today i cried!!!!Why did i do such stupid mistake???
Haha...Not really cried because i was sad,it is just because of the results of watching people pealing ONIONS!!!! I thought it was fun and i thought by watching them only i won't cry, but i DID!!!So stupid of me... :)
My maid was pealing onions and i was too free so i decided to sit beside her to see how she does it, but my eyes started to feel pain and the next thing my tears start to drop down...I quickly got away from there...Anyway, i won't go near it again...NEVER!!!
My life is lifeless....I couldn't find anything to do except fecebook-ing....Lolz...
I wish i could really do something to fill up my lifeless time...♥

Friday, 28 January 2011

Forever 13



Hi guys...
My Internet connection is so poor at here, so I haven't been playing computer since yesterday...Kinda sad although i complained that Facebook was so boring... :(
So this afternoon the technician drop by to fix it, and now it is okay...
Just now i went to Secret Recipe with my grandma to have tea...I ate Brownies Walnut while my grandma ate Durian cake...I wanted to order blueberry for her but they said it was out of stock...
Anyway, it rained heavily just now, and i was totally wet...
Why is my post title FOREVER 13???Let me tell you what is the reason...
Yesterday the courier man from CITYLINK came to my office to give us our documents...So, i took the office chop to get the document...Then, he asked me "Eh, not studying???" I said "No, I just finished my SPM and am waiting for results now..." He said "Wow...You don't look like 17 years old, like 13..."
I was thinking WHAT!!!Do i really look like a 13 years old small kid????
Well, it is a good news that i still look young... :)



This was 2 years ago...



And this was 2 years later...

So tell me did i really change in appearance????
Anyway i hope to be forever young, but not too young... ^^

Like this video...FOREVER YOUNG...FOREVER YOUNG...Haha... :)

Wednesday, 26 January 2011

Chinese New Year



Hi people...I'm back... (◕‿◕✿)
Chinese New Year is less than OMG!!!How many days??? 10 days!!!
Time really flies so fast, in a blink of eye, is time to celebrate our Chinese biggest festival...
Have you people done your New Year shopping???I doubt if someone told me that he or she had not started their shopping...
Well, I've bought new clothing but I'm still lack of a BOOT!!!
Yes, indeed I'm crazy over boots...
This time i bought many tops & bottoms...REALLY LOTS!!! ♥
I just can't wait for the day to come...Then, i will have the chance to wear those bundle of new clothing...I even bought 2 pieces of ladies jersey...(Will blog about all those new clothes after new year...)
This time i won't be around for the whole week...Will be leaving during 'CHU 4', so i have to cherish all the days i have...
I guess I'll be hanging around with my friends during 'CHU 2',will meet up with them and to fool around...
Chinese New Year is the day where we get to take 'ANG PAU'(Red Packet)...Children will love it when it's time to take ANG PAU...Even I'm happy if i received lots of $$$...Haha :)
I just hope that it will be a good year for my family & of course MYSELF!!!
Most important is that my brother study hard for his UPSR this year!!! ♥
I guess for the next whole week i won't be able to blog...Unless i really spare the time to blog...
So just standby for anymore new post...♥

Tuesday, 25 January 2011

Busy

I'm busy working for mummy...
My job is to face the computer and type out all the customer'd details list...
So i can't blog more... :(
Bye!!!
Don't go away, STAY TUNED!!!

Sunday, 23 January 2011

Saturday



Don't guess why did i do this pose???
Is because i always hate my left eye...It is always smaller than my right eye...

Hi people...
Had an awful morning today...(Don't mention about it, it's really AWFUL!!!)
Back to yesterday's topic...
Went to Sushi King for lunch and this is how it goes...♥



I was putting the gravy onto it...



Anyway, this is how Sushi King Yee Sang looks like...Delicious!!!



'Lou sang' in Chinese...



Had a perfecta picture...♥



All our plates...The table was so messy



This are my 2 friends were in Sushi King....
I think that they are cool....(Wearing their uniform)♥

Okay, so later in the evening...I went down town to buy some Chinese New Year cookies...So, i was in the car with my maid...My mum, brother & grandma went down...
Then, my brother kept bringing cookies for me...Haha..Is nice



I was munching cookies in my mouth so i guess i look weird right???



Brother took this picture of mine...♥



I was too free waiting for them in the car...

Then, brother came in the car, so i said why not take some pictures???



This picture is nice...♥



But the next was this...



My brother ♥



Me-FioNa Na...♥

Saturday, 22 January 2011

Will be going out with friends....
Will be having lunch at Sushi King...
So, stay tuned... ♥

Thursday, 20 January 2011

Fast






I'm pretty lazy to blog today, so gonna tell you guys, tomorrow I'll be busy(Have meeting with friends) so will be back on Friday...♥
Anyway, tomorrow is Thaipusam...I, Fiona wish all Indians Happy Thaipusam Day!!!
I know i sounded stupid, but we are still 1Malaysia so trying to get along with other races...LOL!!!
Gonna go, bye!!! ♥

Wednesday, 19 January 2011

★My house maid ★



Hi people...I'm back ★★★
Today I'll blog about my maid...So you see, my maid name KIM, came from Cambodia...She came to my house for almost half a year
When she firstly stepped into my house, she is such a little, tiny lady...She is 30 years old but she still had that baby look...Her hands & legs are so tiny...:)
She gave me an impression that she is hardworking and can help to clean the house very well...Yes, indeed she is...I'm happy to know she is not lazy...><
But one thing i dislike about her is that she always love to make her own decision without asking anyone of us...But anyway, since my mummy told her, she did not do that anymore.
And she is a television-addict...Whenever i switch on the television she will glue her eyes on it till she forgot that she has work to do...Oh gosh!!!Then I'll switch it off, then her face will change immediately...Not to say i don't allow her to watch, but sometimes she has to finish up all her work, then only she can sit down and rest...
Well, i gave her many of my old clothes to wear...My mum said that she has to dress up tidy-ly when she goes out with us...
I hope she doesn't blame me for doing that to her...I treat her very well...*Laugh*
My family feed her well till now she is getting fatter each day...Haha ^^
She is kinda poor at there...She once told me that her husband is damn lazy and always sing beside the road for FREE!!!You can imagine that, she has 2 kids(1 boy & 1 girl)She doesn't even have her own house, she stay with her brother...
She told my mum she wants to earn lots of money to bring it back to build a home.
Anyway i hope that she won't go back so fast cause my family is really in need of her, if she goes back, I'll have to help up with house chores...(Sobs) :(
Hope she can do her chores well and I'll not BULLY her...^^ ♥

Tuesday, 18 January 2011

First time driving...

Hi people...
Yesterday i was so busy till i never spare the time to blog...
Let's see...Yesterday i went to the driving institute and practice driving car for the FIRST TIME.
Before i started, the instructor taught me this & that...I knew everything except for how to use the clutch...I listened very carefully...Then, the uncle told me to swapped place, and i sat at the driver's sit..My heartbeat started to beat so fast, i was so nervous thinking that what if i knocked something?What if the car suddenly stop?What if the engine off by itself?What if this & what if that...
So, it's time for me to cool down...And i started to move the car...As it goes on...Well, is not too bad after all...I was just thinking too much... ><
The uncle asked me turn and turn at the roundabout to practice the skills...I followed what he instructed and the next thing i get is DIZZINESS!!! (It was like 5 to 6 rounds non-stop)And there was a furry dog standing right in the middle of the road, i was so worried that i'll knocked it down...But luckily it walked away.
Then, is time for going up the hill...The uncle then let me rest a while before i continued...My leg was so tired because of stepping the clutch... :(
Later then, the uncle showed me all the steps to go up and go down...
And is SHOW TIME!!!I went up the hill smoothly then stopped at the top to do this & that...When i went down the first time, it was okay...Nothing happened...But for the second time, i totally forgot that when we go down the hill we're not suppose to step on the oil, but i did it!!!The car was flying so fast down...OMG!!!
But i manage to break in time...Thank God the car didn't fly down...
Then i practiced a few more times and went to the parking site...I just hate parking...I have to turn the steering maximum towards the right, then turn the steering back again...Then i have to turn it again towards the left, then turn back again...It took lots of my energy up...JUST HATE IT!!! ><
I was totally exhausted, even the uncle saw my tired face too...
Then he told me that lesson is over...Waited to sign the L certificate, then i went home...
Driving is just awesome but is tiring too...But i can't wait for the next lesson...I s gonna be wonderful... ♥

p/s : When i was driving, the car engine never ever stop by itself at all!!!This
means i managed to control the car not the car control me...(Laughs) ♥ ♥ ♥

Sunday, 16 January 2011

30 hour famine...

Guys, I'm back...
This post will be quite boring, so please forgive me...
Last 2 years i participated in 30 hour famine(Have to starve for 30 hour)
The camp was a 2-day camp...We really had lots of fun playing during the 1st day...The second day we headed to Bukit Jalil for concert...
Well, this event is mainly to fund those hunger kids...I felt pity for them, they live in hunger... :(
After a few months, i received a letter from them...Saying that whether we want to adopt a child to help them up...Is up to us we want to give them how much...
I was so keen of helping them up, but I'm not working, so my financial wise is not so good...You see, i really want to help them out, but i just couldn't...
I told my mum i will fund them when i grow up when i start to work...I guess it deserved...



Well, i hope i can go there and pay them a visit like how Bieber did it...
They are lack of food, drink, shelter,care, love and medical...
Just felt so pity for them...
Hope God will bless them...


End here....Bye!!!

Saturday, 15 January 2011

Pass Undang

Hi guys, I'm back...
Anyway will post a short one...Busy at the moment...><
I passed my undang test yesterday...And was very happy about it...
At first, their computer was so lag, it make me more nervous...
I used 21 minutes to finish up all the questions...And i checked once more...
I was so worried when i submitted the answers...Hoping that I'll pass...
And once more the computer lag again, maybe it needs time to check...
And at last i saw the LULUS word on the screen...
OMG!!!I was so happy, i feel like hugging someone....^^
But too bad, it was so quiet there and i dare not to voice out...
Waited for half an hour to get the passing certificate...
Then went home, really was a relieved for me...Since i studied so hard for 4 days... :)
Okay, tomorrow I'll be going for another 3 hours kursus...So GOD BLESS ME!!!
Chao...Bye!!!

Friday, 14 January 2011

Sick...

Morning readers, today will be blogging this early because later in the evening i'll be busy, so there is no time for me to blog...
Yesterday was a disaster for me...Early in the morning my computer gave me a big, huge problem(CAN'T GO IN THE NET!!!!)I tried so many ways to solve it but...It just doesn't want me to fix it... :(
Too bad, then i called up the technician to ask for help...He promised me around 2 o'clock he will drop by, but he BLUFF me!!!I have to call him once more then only he remembered...Then he came around 5p.m...I'm going out by 6 and i have only less than an hour to play????NO NO NO NO NO NO!!!!!!I still have to let my brother play...So, i played only for 20 minutes...And facebook was lagging...(I HATE IT!!!)
Weather nowadays is really so bad, sometimes it will be cold, sometimes will be hot...Yesterday i had bad flu, till my nose became red like a clown...My body was burning hot, really suffered, then i took a nap, but it is still the same when i woke up...><
I went and trim my hair yesterday...My hair was long enough and i hate it when it's too long...



Just ignore my pimples...I know it's ugly... :(




Night time, i told my grandma i was so hot, she gave me medicine...I felt better...
As i say that I'll be busy later...Let me tell you what's the reason...
I'll be going for the computer undang test...Guys, just pray hard I'll pass...
And will be taking photo, i guess is for the L license..Hope it won't be that ugly...
Will update tomorrow about my results...
^^
Gotta go...Bye...

Wednesday, 12 January 2011

Done at LAST!!!!

Guys, i just finished my 'undang' book...It contains 500 questions and i finished it up in within 2 days...I know i'm horrible slow, so i have to gear up... :)
Yesterday i went to my friend's house to take the 'undang panduan book'...
The lady in charge of the arrangement of my driving test said that the book is useless, so after the 5 hours kursus, we have to return back to her...So, i was so afraid that I'll fail then i decided to take it from my friend...^^
She was not around but she asked her mum to pass it to me...Anyway thanks to her...^^
I think i will go through the book once more and this coming Thursday I'll be sitting for the computer-based test...
Okay, lately the weather was so cold...It rained early morning and the rain ruined my jogging time... :( I've been wearing long sleeves this few days (Not to say that I'm scare of cold, is just in case the weather was really cold, then I'll not shiver)
Face book is a boring site for me nowadays, i really get bored of it...But what else can i do in order to past my time???
Someone please tell me...

Tuesday, 11 January 2011

Driving License

Hi, i'm back...
I'm 17 years old this year and as usual it is the time to take driving license...
But i'm so late, really late...
I went for 'Undang Kursus' yesterday and it was a total mess...
Okay, i hate siting on the chair for 5 hours...I HATE IT!!!But to get my license, i have to go through it... :(
So, i went to the institute around 8.30a.m and the lady in charge drove me there...The kursus started around 9.30a.m...You can imagine i stood there till they called my name...STANDING FOR AN HOUR!!!!That really freaks me out...But anyway, i just stood there patiently...And the worst part was i don't have any friends there...None at all!!!All they have are malays & indians...
So, i sat at the first row...Because i was really late when i went in the hall...So, i have no choice to sit in front...I was so damn lonely...
And the break time was only an hour...I rushed out to have my lunch and quickly rushed back there...The hot sun was burning horribly...I hate to exposed myself to the hot sun!!!!OMG, I HATE SUN!!!><
Then i spent my whole day there...After the break, we went back to the hall to continue the talk...And i almost FALL ASLEEP!!! Can you just believe it????I ALMOST FALL ASLEEP!!!!
My eyes was closing anytime, but i was sitting in the front row, how could i fall asleep???
I pray to God and hope that the time past faster...And yet, it still went so slow... :(
I was really dead tired...By the time it finished it was almost 4p.m
I quickly phoned my mum to come and pick me and went to buy dinner...
When i stepped in the house, i quickly had my bath and munch something and went straight up to my room...
Then, i slept till night time...Until 8 something only i was awake...But i continue to sleep...(Don't call me a pig)It was really tiring...



I almost look like this girl... :(

I swear I'll obey the rules so that i won't get a penalty and have to start from the bottom again....
This few days i have to buck up...I guess I'll be taking the computer-based test this Friday...Then, will be going there again for another 6 hours LECTURE!!!Hope that i won't fail the test...



Anyway i hope to get my license as soon as possible...My hands are really itchy... ^^

Sunday, 9 January 2011

Attire

Morning readers....
Since i'm going to university for studies, i'm still thinking what am i suppose to wear and not to offend the university's rules & regulations...Can anyone tell me what should i wear?
I guess it will be those normal t-shirt & jeans...But everyday wearing the same thing, then i will be bored to death of my attire...
So my mum told me to wear casual...But can i wear skirt, short pants??? Is singlet allowed???I'm so confused, i just couldn't get what will be the proper attire...
But then when comes to formal function, then what should i wear again?Dress,skirts or working long sleeves & skirts???
Kinda worry...><
Then how about accessories???Can i wear big earings, cause I've been wearing it for long time...Then bags???
I want a backpack as well a few of nicer bag...^^ Can i get 1 Gucci bag???I saw many of my favourites... :)










How about shoes???I'm really hunting for a boots, i couldn't find one during holidays...I'M IN NEED OF BOOTS!!!!!!!
Tell me where to get a nice one????
Well, i think i need to go for shopping once before i head for Uni...
And I'll buy a whole lot of things...^^



Well, i love to wear singlet with jeans...This should be okay... ^^



This is too colourful, i guess I'll be kick out of Uni if i wear this...



Wearing jacket?I think this only suites people who are at oversea...




This is nice...I love it!!!






Okay, i really want a boots...








As you see, there are so many types...I just love all of it...I will be broke if i buy all... :(
They have ankle boots, high boots, low boots, high-heeled boots...I REALLY NEED ONE!!!

Saturday, 8 January 2011

Boredom

Hi readers, actually i can't get any inspiration what to blog today...My mind just shut, totally blank!!!
Maybe I'm too bored or too happy... :)
As usual i went for morning jog, and this time i jogged for 5 rounds, I'm quite tired...Then, went home, had my bath and got ready to go out.Then i played computer since morning till now...Really felt bored with it.
Why did i say I'm so happy?
Let me tell you...Today i received a courier, i thought that it belongs to my mum.Didn't know that the documents was mine...Kinda surprise.
Then when i opened it out, ohhhhhhh...It was from MMU ^^
They sent me some brochures about their campus, i read it really carefully...
Then i saw the part about hostel thing, they say that the hostel there is close for refurbish....NO!!!!!!!!Then i have to rent apartment outside, and they gave me the choices of 2 apartment...


The first is PANGSAPURI BUKIT BERUANG(EMERALD PARK)
-Rental : RM 165-RM350 / person
They have 3 rooms per apartment, can accommodate till 8 people
-It's 5 minutes walking distance from the campus
-Facilities: Wardrobe, Study tables & chairs, Beds & Mattresses, 24-hour security &
24-hour Internet connection...



So this is the first apartment suggestion they gave me.



The second is IXORA APARTMENT
-Rental : RM170-RM390 / person
They have 4 rooms per apartment, can accommodate till 8 people also
-It's 5 minutes walking distance from the campus
-Facilities: Wardrobe, Study tables & chairs, Beds & Mattresses, Fan, Swimming pool,
Gymnasium, Lift, Food court, Covered car park, 24-hour security & free
Internet access...They have cleaning services too!!!




This is IXORA APARTMENT

So, can any of my readers tell me that which is better?
I hope to choose IXORA APARTMENT, cause they have swimming pool and gymnasium...Then, i can swim when I'm free... :)



This is how it looks at the main entrance...It is located kinda outskirts, so i won't have the chance to go for shopping...I will be locking myself in the room studying everyday!!! ^^
Felt so tension...Just bless me...
Bye!!! Will come back soon... :)

Friday, 7 January 2011

Study



I'm going to Malacca to study soon right after my SPM results come out...Ow, kinda feel home sick... :(
But anyway i love to study cause i felt so bored staying at home playing computer everyday...Today i called up MMU campus and asked for some information...And they told me that the intake for law course will be starting only during June, and will be enrolling during either March or April...So after i get my results i will rush down to Malacca for enrollment...I'll be taking 1 year of foundation studying basic law and then will proceed for LLB for 4 years, then only I'll be graduate...Hope i will succeed and become a successful lawyer(It's my dream!)



Tell you guys frankly, i really hope to wear the so called 'Maggi mee' hat...I just felt wonderful standing in front of the judge and expressing out all the facts to fight for justice!!!
Maybe lots of you will be thinking that I'm too naive, but i think that if i really study hard I'll succeed one day...Pray hard that i will be a GOOD lawyer!!! :)





I guess I'll be studying the books as thick as this!!!



And I'll be hiding myself in the library reading all these books!!!

Will be staying at the hostel there and hope to get a nice house mate.

So, today i even went to enroll for driving test, and i will be going for 5 hours of 'LECTURES' this Sunday...OH GOSH!!!
Hope to get a companion there...And pray that i won't dose off... :)
I made mummy spent so much money this whole starting year, so once i come out and work i will repay back to her...Thanks mummy for everything...Love you